1. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Mirjam Tally

  2. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Halla Lovísa Loftsdóttir

  3. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir

  4. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Davíð Brynjar Franzson

  5. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Kent Olofsson

  6. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Lương Huệ Trinh

  7. SLOW MOTION
    Qubit

  8. Flash Crash + Remixes
    Jascha Narveson & Ashley Bathgate + Guests

  9. acres
    Alex Christie and Ryan Ross Smith

  10. Site V
    Maguire/La Berge

  11. arb
    Zachary Good and Ben Roidl-Ward

  12. voice fragments
    Stephanie Aston and Davið Brynjar Franzson

  13. Lock Me Up, Lock Me Down
    Frith, Tewari, Ergün

  14. Winter Chapel
    Dana Jessen

  15. bruit
    Ted Moore

  16. Rainbow Family
    George Lewis

  17. Maintenance Hums
    Ian Power

  18. The Cat Of Sadness
    Blake / Irabagon / Laubrock

  19. Sinfónía
    Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson

  20. RAGE THORMBONES
    RAGE THORMBONES

  21. Triptych (tautological)
    Kyle Bruckmann

  22. Glossolalia/Lines on Black
    Wet Ink Ensemble

  23. The Kressel Studies
    Mick Sussman

  24. OutsideIn
    Alex Hills

  25. Reality Rounds
    Alex Dowling

  26. Platonic Solids
    mattie barbier

  27. MODULES
    exclusiveOr/AWOL/International Contemporary Ensemble

  28. iterative systems
    Binary Canary

  29. Two Live Sets
    Peter Evans and Sam Pluta

  30. Between Systems and Grounds
    Paula Matthusen and Olivia Valentine

  31. The Best of Your Lies
    Owen Lake and the Tragic Loves

  32. Concerning the Nature of Things
    Jeff Snyder

  33. Wet Ink: 20
    Wet Ink Ensemble

  34. Influence of buildings on musical tone
    Thrainn Hjalmarsson

  35. Duo
    Jeff Snyder and Federico Ughi

  36. Sunspots
    Jeff Snyder

  37. being-time
    Eric Wubbels (w/ Mivos Quartet / Bryan Jacobs)

  38. Broken Symmetries
    Sam Pluta

  39. Duos With Piano
    Eric Wubbels

  40. Dis Un Il Im Ir
    Bryan Jacobs

  41. High Society

  42. lift-tilt-filter-split

  43. Give My Regards to 116th Street
    Kobe Van Cauwenberghe

  44. Event Horizon
    Sam Pluta

  45. the Surveyors
    Architeuthis Walks on Land

  46. Nana
    Cenk Ergün

  47. Voices from the Killing Jar
    Kate Soper & Wet Ink Ensemble

  48. Without Words
    Aaron Einbond & Ensemble Dal Niente

  49. Archaea
    exclusiveOr

  50. the Music of Making Strange
    Alex Hills

  51. Relay
    Wet Ink Ensemble

  52. Machine Language
    Sam Pluta

  53. Destruction of Darkness
    The Gate

  54. Nominal/Noumenal
    Alexander Sigman

  55. RAANA JEDAKU
    Ensemble Pamplemousse

  56. a Guide for the Dead through the Underworld
    Davíð Brynjar Franzson & Ensemble Adapter

  57. sum and difference
    evans/pluta/altieri

  58. Horpma
    Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson

  59. Tone Builders
    Yarn/Wire

  60. Natura Naturans
    Architeuthis Walks On Land

  61. Music=quals
    Matthew Hough & In Hyun Kim

  62. Drone Level Orange
    Glissando Bin Laden

  63. New Works for Small Ensemble
    Wet Ink Ensemble

about

Carrier Records New York, New York

Carrier is dedicated to bringing the best, most unique, and most adventurous music from the New York City region, the US, and abroad, and to release a wide range of styles and sound worlds, while maintaining the highest quality releases possible.

contact / help

Contact Carrier Records

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code

Report this account