1. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Mirjam Tally

  2. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir

  3. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Davíð Brynjar Franzson

  4. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Halla Lovísa Loftsdóttir

  5. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Kent Olofsson

  6. strengur
    Halla Steinunn Stefánsdóttir & Lương Huệ Trinh

  7. Flash Crash + Remixes
    Jascha Narveson & Ashley Bathgate + Guests

  8. field anatomies
    Laura Cocks

  9. The Vex Collection
    The Vex Collection

  10. acres
    Alex Christie and Ryan Ross Smith

  11. Site V
    Maguire/La Berge

  12. arb
    Zachary Good and Ben Roidl-Ward

  13. voice fragments
    Stephanie Aston and Davið Brynjar Franzson

  14. Lock Me Up, Lock Me Down
    Frith, Tewari, Ergün

  15. Winter Chapel
    Dana Jessen

  16. bruit
    Ted Moore

  17. Rainbow Family
    George Lewis

  18. Maintenance Hums
    Ian Power

  19. The Cat Of Sadness
    Blake / Irabagon / Laubrock

  20. Sinfónía
    Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson

  21. RAGE THORMBONES
    RAGE THORMBONES

  22. Triptych (tautological)
    Kyle Bruckmann

  23. Glossolalia/Lines on Black
    Wet Ink Ensemble

  24. The Kressel Studies
    Mick Sussman

  25. OutsideIn
    Alex Hills

  26. Reality Rounds
    Alex Dowling

  27. Platonic Solids
    mattie barbier

  28. MODULES
    exclusiveOr/AWOL/International Contemporary Ensemble

  29. iterative systems
    Binary Canary

  30. Two Live Sets
    Peter Evans and Sam Pluta

  31. Between Systems and Grounds
    Paula Matthusen and Olivia Valentine

  32. The Best of Your Lies
    Owen Lake and the Tragic Loves

  33. Concerning the Nature of Things
    Jeff Snyder

  34. Wet Ink: 20
    Wet Ink Ensemble

  35. Influence of buildings on musical tone
    Thrainn Hjalmarsson

  36. Duo
    Jeff Snyder and Federico Ughi

  37. Sunspots
    Jeff Snyder

  38. being-time
    Eric Wubbels (w/ Mivos Quartet / Bryan Jacobs)

  39. Broken Symmetries
    Sam Pluta

  40. Duos With Piano
    Eric Wubbels

  41. Dis Un Il Im Ir
    Bryan Jacobs

  42. High Society

  43. lift-tilt-filter-split

  44. Give My Regards to 116th Street
    Kobe Van Cauwenberghe

  45. Event Horizon
    Sam Pluta

  46. the Surveyors
    Architeuthis Walks on Land

  47. Nana
    Cenk Ergün

  48. Voices from the Killing Jar
    Kate Soper & Wet Ink Ensemble

  49. Without Words
    Aaron Einbond & Ensemble Dal Niente

  50. Archaea
    exclusiveOr

  51. the Music of Making Strange
    Alex Hills

  52. Relay
    Wet Ink Ensemble

  53. Machine Language
    Sam Pluta

  54. Destruction of Darkness
    The Gate

  55. Nominal/Noumenal
    Alexander Sigman

  56. RAANA JEDAKU
    Ensemble Pamplemousse

  57. a Guide for the Dead through the Underworld
    Davíð Brynjar Franzson & Ensemble Adapter

  58. sum and difference
    evans/pluta/altieri

  59. Horpma
    Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson

  60. Tone Builders
    Yarn/Wire

  61. Natura Naturans
    Architeuthis Walks On Land

  62. Music=quals
    Matthew Hough & In Hyun Kim

  63. Drone Level Orange
    Glissando Bin Laden

  64. New Works for Small Ensemble
    Wet Ink Ensemble

about

Carrier Records New York, New York

Carrier is dedicated to bringing the best, most unique, and most adventurous music from the New York City region, the US, and abroad, and to release a wide range of styles and sound worlds, while maintaining the highest quality releases possible.

contact / help

Contact Carrier Records

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code

Report this account